Our Church Officers

CHURCH LAY LEADERSHIP 2020

    For A Printable Copy Click Here

  Administrative Council

Administrative Council Chairperson:  Winfred Morie

Administrative Council Vice-Chairperson:  Jeanie Faucett

Administrative Council Recording Secretary:  Angela May

Church Treasurer:  Carl Weihing

Lay Delegate Annual Conference:  Brice Wiggins

Lay Leader:  Opal Currie

NOW Chairperson - Robert Weathersby

Staff-Parish Chairperson:  Richard Greer

Finance Chairperson:  Rick Hilsabeck

Trustee's Chairperson:  Brian Chapuis

Youth Representatives:  Michael Ryder

Next Generation Representative - Amanda Merrill

President, UMW:  Theresa Gill, Kelli Green

Cluster Representatives:  Reta Hysell

Children's Music:  Rachel Goff

Engel Bells:  Betty Burns

Children’s/Family Ministries:  Susie Riley

Nursery Coordinators:  Mickey Morie

Daycare Chairperson: Janice Westfaaul

Facebook - Beth Chapuis

Eastlawn Journey Editor – Lesa Larsen

Security Council Chair – Bruce Cole


 At Large Members

Bootsie Larsen               Trudi Dixon                         David McCormick

Stephen Messer               Angela May                        Susan McCormick

Suzanne Ros               Tammy Hardy                              Doug Ros

Wesley Smith                     Judy Ros                              Robin Weihing

Jeane Bull                Beth Chapuis                       Linda Cole

Sidney Carol Murphey                    Christina Tuck        Judy Ros

Tammy Hardy             Carla Neely                      Jerry Clement

Eugenia Lewis          Greg Hust        Sarah Smith    Nancy Morris  

 

Honorary Members:

Maurice Ellis                       Catherine McIlwain        

Marge Carlow                    Kay Carlow                         Lois Roberts

 

      Committee Chairpersons

NOW Committee - Robert Weathersby

Staff Parish Relations – Richard Greer

Trustees - Brian Chapuis

Lay Leadership (Nominations) - Brother Jeff Walton

Finance Committee – Rick Hilsabeck

Worship Committee - Betty Burns

Missions Committee – Amanda Merrill

Memorial Committee – Theresa Gill

Flower Guild Committee – Trudi Dixon

Children’s Council – Susie Riley

Day Care Committee – Janice Westfaul

Security Committee - Bruce Cole

 

                NOW Committee

Chairperson - Robert Weathersby

Lay Leader -  Opal Currie

Rev. Jeff Walton - Pastor

Finance Chairperson -  Rick Hilsabeck

Daycare Chairperson - Janice Weafaul

Youth Representative – Henry Ros

Next Generation Representative – Amanda Merrill

Children’s/Family Ministries -  Susie Riley

Worship Committee - Betty Burns

Bereavement Meals – Mickey Morie

Evangelism – Barbara Moss

S. S. Superintendents - Linda Tillman, Mike Tillman

Communications – Winfred Morie

Handbells – David Westfaul

Audio Ministry – Pat Fulgham

Flower Guild Representative – Trudi Dixon

Sports Coordinator – Forrest Hardy

Eastlawn Journey Editor – Lesa Larsen


                NOW Committee At Large Members

Scott Green             Robin Weihing   

Marilyn Vlahos           Vonda Green




Revised Copy: